Awarded contract

CA17568 - RFQ 2026/04 - Events Management Training Programme for Newry and Crotlieve

Details

Value
GBP 9,700
Duration
3 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

Newry Mourne & Down District Council's PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Capacity Building and Engagement Programmes under Strand 2 - Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Strand 2 focuses on eight identified priority projects encompassing a broad range of initiatives focused on capacity building, leadership development, cross community relationship building interaction and engagement, social and emotional support, events and festivals and community justice interventions. Competent consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a Capacity Building Programme. This programme will build the capacity of local organisations/ communities through cross community collaboration and support sustainable service provision within the district. This project will deliver 2 events management training programmes for community groups and volunteers, one will be held within the Newry DEA and one will be held within the Crotlieve DEA. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17568. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17568 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

203 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17568 - RFQ 2026/04 - Events Management Training Programme for Newry and Crotlieve.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17568 - RFQ 2026/04 - Events Management Training Programme for Newry and Crotlieve, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.