Awarded contract

CA16279 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

Activate Learning invites proposals under further competition for Internal Audit Services using the CPC Audit and Financial Services framework. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16279. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16279 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Activate Learning is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16279 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16279 - CPC/RL/01/24: Audit and Financial Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.