Awarded contract
Broker Services for Private Medical and Dental Insurance and Employee Assistance Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Isio Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance brokerage services
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Brokerage services for private medical and dental insurance and an employee assistance programme to support with the management and annual market testing and renewal of these services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-safety-and-standards-board-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broker Services for Private Medical and Dental Insurance and Employee Assistance Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
