Blackhorse Hill Infant School CH48 6DR - Proposed Flat Roof Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAC (Roofing and Contracting) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,488.71
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a supplier (the "Contractor") to remove debris from existing roof finish and replace with the specified system, which shall include rigid insulation, upstands, abutments, flashings and water goods, remove existing roof lights and replace including boarding over redundant rooflights. Location for the Works Black Horse Hill Infant School, Black Horse Hill Saughall Massie Road, West Kirby, Wirral. CH48 6DR. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackhorse Hill Infant School CH48 6DR - Proposed Flat Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Blackhorse Hill Infant School CH48 6DR - Proposed Flat Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
