Beckenham Housing Scheme - Clerk of Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Silver DCC Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,343.27
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Clerk of works will be required to provide full Clerk of Works Services from RIBA Stages 4b-5 • Clerk of Works services will be required in line with the Clerk of Works and Site Inspector Handbook 2006 to assist with the delivery of this scheme. • The Clerk of Works will provide such assistance as the Employer may reasonably require under the contract in pursuing each and every minor remedy which it may have against the Contractor or their consultants (under their agreement) and/or in defending any minor claim made against the Employer by the Contractor, excluding adjudication, arbitration, litigation, or similar mediation, dispute resolution proceedings. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Beckenham Housing Scheme - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
