Awarded contract

Award of contract for Server hardware and support refresh - University of Aberdeen

Details

Value
GBP 241,026
Topic
Hardware
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Hardware refresh of our corporate DNS, DHCP and IPAM server maintenance and DNS threat protection. Direct award to top ranked supplier in accordance with Jisc framework for Network Solutions Lot 1: Hardware refresh of our corporate DNS, DHCP and IPAM server maintenance and DNS threat protection. Direct award to top ranked supplier in accordance with Jisc framework for Network Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of contract for Server hardware and support refresh - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.