Awarded contract

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Highpoint

Details

Value
GBP 124,800
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Highpoint. The supplier shall deliver 8 courses in total of which 6 shall be NOCN plant courses (total 24 learners). In addition, they shall deliver 2 x roller & plant marshal courses (total 8 learners) courses. Plant Course content should reflect: Guided learning hours: 60hrs - Theory- 6 GLH - Practical & EPA/Tests - 54 GLH - Additional 18hrs for NOCN elements These hours cover delivery of: - Medical, introduction & induction (6hrs) - CPCS Theory & prestart Classroom session (6hrs) - CPCS practical & End of point assessment (54hrs) - Eco operator NOCN Site Right course & assessment (6hrs) - Dual view dumper NOCN Site Right course & assessment (6hrs)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Highpoint.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Highpoint, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.