Awarded contract

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction CSCS training courses for Prisoners at HMP Wandsworth

Details

Value
GBP 32,480
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction CSCS training courses for Prisoners at HMP Wandsworth. The course shall provide training and testing for CITB Green Card. Couse contents to include: 1.Level 1 award in Health and Safety in a construction environment 2. Knowledge of common hazards and risks in a construction environment 3. Safe manual handling practices 4. Working safely at height 5. Working safely around plant and machinery 6. The importance of effective teamwork and communication in ensuring safe working practices are followed in the construction industry Construction Skills Certification Scheme (CSCS) Labourer study. Construction Skills Certification Scheme (CSCS) Labourer Test.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction CSCS training courses for Prisoners at HMP Wandsworth.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of a Call-Off Contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction CSCS training courses for Prisoners at HMP Wandsworth, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.