AMCV 348 - Glenview Residential Care Home in Ludlow for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bethphage
- Value
- 1,242,596
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for the care and support element of this service, including some hotel costs as outlined in the tender documents. Shropshire Council will act as the Commissioning Authority for the tender process. If the successful tenderer is not already registered with the Care Quality Commission, registration will be required following the award of the contract. The initial term will be for 2 years (from 1st July 2026 – 30th June 2028), with 2 extensions period of 1 year each (i.e. a total and maximum of 2 years for the extension period). The terms, conditions, and standards are contained in the enclosed sample form of contract, which will be reviewed periodically to ensure it includes the Council’s up-to-date contract clauses. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 348 - Glenview Residential Care Home in Ludlow for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Autism.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
