Awarded contract
'Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off contracts uploads January - March 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
77 suppliers
- Adept Care Homes Lt
- Alacris Health Care Ltd
- Ania Ltd trading as Aldercar Residential Home
- Annesley Ltd
- ASHA Healthcare
- Ashall Care Ltd
- Ashlands Residential Care Home
- ashley care centre
- Ashmere Care Homes Nottinghamshire
- Avery Healthcare Group
- Barchester Healthcare (Homes) Ltd
- Beckedge Limited
- Beech House Carehome Worksop Limited
- BKR CCH Ltd
- Bramling Cross Care Limited
- Care World Wide LTD Southwell
- Carisbrooke Healthcare Ltd
- Castle Central Services
- CCT Community Enablement Team
- Charnwood Care Home
- Church Farm Care
- Claregrange (Trading) Limited
- Countrywide Care Homes Ltd/willowdene/ Maria Mallaband Care Homes Ltd
- Crown Care Holdings
- Dualcare Ltd.
- Dukeries Healthcare Ltd
- Eden Lodge Care Home
- FBC Care Homes
- Fernleaf care home
- Gedling Village
- Giltbrook Health Care Limited
- Haigh Healthcare Limited
- Hanumaan Limited trading as Blyth Country House
- Hazelford care
- HC-One Limited (The Willows Care Home)
- Ideal Care Homes Ltd
- Jasmine Healthcare Ltd
- LENTULUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
- Lowmoor Nursing Home
- Mansfield Manor Care Home
- Mauricare Limited
- Medina View LTD
- Milford Care
- Minster Care Group Ltd
- Monarch Consultants Ltd
- MORIAH HOUSE LIMITED
- NEW CARE GRAPPENHALL (OPCO) LIMITED
- Newgate Lodge Care Home
- NOTTINGHAM CARE VILLAGE LIMITED
- Only Care Limited
- OWEN & OWEN RETIREMENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- Queenswood Care Home
- Regal Care Trading Limited
- Rkl Care Ltd
- Rodenvine Nottingham Ltd T/as Parker House nursing home
- RUDDINGTON APARTMENTS LTD
- Ruddington Homes Limited
- Runwood Homes
- Sherwood Grange Care Home
- SPRINGCARE (EASTWOOD) LTD
- St. Saviours Care Home Limited
- Stapleford View Care Home
- Stoneyford Care Home
- Strong Life Care Ltd
- Tanglewood Care Services Ltd
- The Manor Residential Home (Arnold) Limited
- The Troc
- TRINITE HOMES LTD
- W J Yapp Bequest
- Westdale Quaker Housing Association Ltd
- WESTFIELD CARE LIMITED
- Westvilla MPS Ltd
- Wollaton View Care Home
- Woodleigh Christian Care Ltd
- Woodthorpe Manor Nursing Home Ltd
- Wren Hall Nursing Home
- ZION CARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,133,650.67
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ageing Well Call-Off contract uploads January - March 2026. \r Batch upload of call-off contracts for January - March 2026 from the Ageing Well Care Home Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off contracts uploads January - March 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
