ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Supplier(s)
- NLA MEDIA ACCESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 62,969.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Communication and multimedia software package
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence Licence required for our online media monitoring services, and permits us to make physical replications of media coverage if required. The Newspaper Licensing Agency (NLA) is the sole organisation to provide a licence that gives us permission needed to supply, receive and access our media monitoring services. This is critical in delivering our Advocacy & Communications work. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACE 1094 DAC - Media Copyright Licence.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
