715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ocean Safety Limited
- Value
- GBP 256,844.11
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Lifeboats
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Two A400M Atlas training life rafts (pool varient), three A400M Atlas training life rafts (sea varient), two A330 Voyager Training Slide (pool version) and three A330 Voyager Training Slide (seagoing version) plus associated user training and assessories. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34521400 · Lifeboats
- 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment
- 80650000 · Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715847486 - Provision of Training Life Rafts for Defence Survive, Evade, Resist, Extract (SERE) Training Organisation.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
