715728481-Project NIALA-Recce Strike Vehicle Capability CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Sonic Communications (International) Limited
- Value
- GBP 19,658,126.1
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- All-terrain vehicles
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for 715728481 Project NIALA-Recce Strike Vehicle Capability. This procurement was conducted under the terms of the Crown Commercial Service Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles Framework Agreement (RM6244) (lot 10). This was run via the CCS E-sourcing Tool.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 715728481-Project NIALA-Recce Strike Vehicle Capability CAN.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
