Awarded contract
2089 Advice and Guidance for NHS Central East Integrated Care Board
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Consultant Connect Limited
- Value
- GBP 357,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Advice and Guidance Services for NHS Central East Integrated Care Board ## Contract award Title: Title 2089 Advice and Guidance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2089 Advice and Guidance for NHS Central East Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
