2.0 Commissioning Children's Homes in Hackney for Children Looked After
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,162,083
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is looking to commission an experienced Children's Home provider to run and operate 2 new Children's Homes in Hackney out of Council owned properties. The home will accommodate a maximum of 6 children between them (in a 2 bed and 4 bed home), from the ages of 11 and 17. ## Contract award Title: 2.0 Commissioning Children's Homes in Hackney for Children Looked After
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2.0 Commissioning Children's Homes in Hackney for Children Looked After.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
