002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unify Business Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,685.1
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is to supply and maintain a telephone system that can be used securely by young people at the centre for approved contact. The system must be able to have an approved list of contacts which can be updated by ASC staff and be able to have set minutes allocated to each young person. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to 002971 - Supply and Maintenance of Young People's Telephone System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
