Awarded contract
YNE AOMR Lot 3 - Lowther Forestry Ltd PSRA Tree inspections -FY26-27
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Lowther Forestry
- Value
- GBP 14,016
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
YNE AOMR Lot 3 Routine Asset Maintenance FY26-27
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YNE AOMR Lot 3 - Lowther Forestry Ltd PSRA Tree inspections -FY26-27.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to YNE AOMR Lot 3 - Lowther Forestry Ltd PSRA Tree inspections -FY26-27, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
