WRAP Framework FRA081 Call Off: Development of Infographic Materials- (Lot 3 - Local Authority Waste and Recycling Communications)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,949.88
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Infographics were previously designed for WRAP depicting residual waste composition for all 22 Local Authorities in Wales in 2023 Following a service change and new data being available, a new set of infographics for Cardiff Council is required. Two sets are needed, one for the kerbside service and one for the communal service. Requirements: Produce 4 infographics depicting kerbside residual waste in Cardiff. The 4 versions referred to are: English landscape 16x9, English square 1x1, Welsh landscape 16x9, Welsh square 1x1. Produce 4 infographics depicting kerbside communal residual waste in Cardiff. The 4 versions referred to are: English landscape 16x9, English square 1x1, Welsh landscape 16x9, Welsh square 1x1. The various recycling and non-recyclable waste container images to be used on the infographic artworks will be those used in the comms materials produced for the Council by WRAP. WRAP will provide these image files. WRAP will also provide the relevant data for infographics. Once final, all 8 infographics will need to be supplied to WRAP in two file formats: PDF and png. Therefore, a total of 16 files will be transferred to WRAP. The quality of the files must be good enough to print the images up to A3 size without losing quality. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WRAP Framework FRA081 Call Off: Development of Infographic Materials- (Lot 3 - Local Authority Waste and Recycling Communications).
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to WRAP Framework FRA081 Call Off: Development of Infographic Materials- (Lot 3 - Local Authority Waste and Recycling Communications), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
