Woodland Cottages – Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW)
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Submission
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable consultant for the redevelopment of Woodland Cottages, Lyminge, Kent and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is expected to start July 2026 and will continue for a period of approximately 4 years to complete RIBA stages 1-6 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 12 months). Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/XXGV3J788B). To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Tender Response Document" via the portal. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Folkestone:-Architectural%2C-construction%2C-engineering-and-inspection-services./XXGV3J788B To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/XXGV3J788B
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2026
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Woodland Cottages – Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Woodland Cottages – Redevelopment Consultant (EA / QS / CoW), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
