Expired contract

Wimborne Hospital Leslie Adams Building Structural Design Works

Details

Value
GBP 15,750
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Full structural design works for the refurbishment of the Leslie Adams Building at Wimborne Hospital ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date28 May 2026

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wimborne Hospital Leslie Adams Building Structural Design Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wimborne Hospital Leslie Adams Building Structural Design Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.