Awarded contract

WBS-FTS-60323 - Mobile Donation Clinics (MDCs) for Welsh Blood Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,274,480
Duration
11 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Contract Details Notice for WBS-FTS-60323 - Mobile Donation Clinics (MDCs) for Welsh Blood Service. ## Contract award Title: WBS-FTS-60323 - Mobile Donation Clinics (MDCs) for Welsh Blood Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2037

About the buyer

Velindre University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WBS-FTS-60323 - Mobile Donation Clinics (MDCs) for Welsh Blood Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.