Awarded contract

Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Optima Medical Ltd - Annual Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 35,296.04
Duration
10 months
Topic
Contract administration services
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

This service relates to the annual maintenance contract of Micromed EEG Systems by Opitima Medical Ltd ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79994000 · Contract administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Optima Medical Ltd - Annual Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Optima Medical Ltd - Annual Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.