Awarded contract

Upgrade and Maintenance of Roller Shutter Doors - Edinburgh and Oban

Details

Supplier(s)
Tri Group Ltd
Value
GBP 59,848
Duration
4 years
Topic
Roller-type shutters
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

We require a supplier to carry our upgrades to our current roller shutter doors at both our Edinburgh HQ and Oban depots, currently 16 total. Once upgrades to align with current regulations and requirements, we then require a 4 year maintenance contract of all roller doors to be undertaken at 6 monthly intervals. ## Contract award Title: Upgrade and Maintenance of Roller Shutter Doors – Edinburgh and Oban

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 44442000 · Roller bearings
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Upgrade and Maintenance of Roller Shutter Doors - Edinburgh and Oban.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Upgrade and Maintenance of Roller Shutter Doors - Edinburgh and Oban, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.