UCDOPP5582 Integrated Design Team Services for UCD Minor Works / Construction Projects and the UCD Building Care Programme
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Submission
- 15 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
University College Dublin or any wholly owned subsidiaries thereof (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the Design Teams, Engineers and Specialist Skills to provide professional design and consultancy related services for UCD Minor Works Construction Projects and the UCD Building Care Programme. The build costs of these contracts will range between €30k and €500k. The design team must comprise the following principal services/discipline to include Design Certifiers: Architect Civil/Structural Engineer Building Services Engineers Quantity Surveyor Fire Safety Consultant
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2026
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UCDOPP5582 Integrated Design Team Services for UCD Minor Works / Construction Projects and the UCD Building Care Programme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 47£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
