Toynbee School - Upgrade Heating to Theatre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DSR Mechanical Services
- Value
- GBP 64,667
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering installation works
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal & replacement of 6no existing (recessed) wall mounted fan convectors, local controls & associated heating pipework. Replace with new. In addition, installation of local ceiling mounted comfort cooling system, 2no internal units, 1no external unit, associated pipework, cabling, controls. Local Asbestos removal. Localised BWIC required for space left in recessed spaces. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Toynbee School - Upgrade Heating to Theatre.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
