The Supply of Rapid Infusion Devices LSL/MED/0226
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Belmont Medical Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Support of Rapid Infusion Devices, including the supply of consumables, spares, repairs and maintenance and supporting publications to be delivered on time, to the designated location, in the correct quantity as per the requested Purchase Order; quality and fit for purpose in accordance with all the specified criteria for the duration of the agreement. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Rapid Infusion Devices LSL/MED/0226
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 33194000 · Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Rapid Infusion Devices LSL/MED/0226.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
