Awarded contract
The Supply and Installation of Immersive Technology
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Immersive Interactive Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,323.76
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Projectors
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Quotations were invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees for the supply, installation and maintenance of equipment to deliver fully operational immersive sensory spaces. The contract is anticipated to commence on 01 June 2026 and shall continue for a period of thirty six months from the date of handover. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
