The Royal Parks Half Marathon Photography & Videography 2026 & 2027
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- RB CREATE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 56,772
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Photographic services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Parks Half Marathon Photography & Videography services for 2026 & 2027 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Photographic-services./N84739683A To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N84739683A ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961000 · Photographic services
- 92111250 · Information film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Royal Parks Half Marathon Photography & Videography 2026 & 2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
