The Provision of Footwear
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COONEEN PROTECTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Boots
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of footwear. An up to value of £15,000 excluding VAT / £18,000 including VAT per annum for the contract value, totalling up to £60,000 excluding VAT / £72,000 including VAT over the initial 4 years of the contract. X1 Twelve (12) month extension option is available. Utilising Bluelight Commercial Framework - BLC0210 - Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue: Lot 1 Police General Safety Boots. Lot 3 Police Specialised Duty Boot. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18815000 · Boots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Footwear.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Footwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
- 118£164.7m
- 90£42.7m
- 88£1.9bn
- 76£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
