Awarded contract

TEL L1 DA JUL26 - Blackpool Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 1,129,579
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Blackpool Borough Council based in Blackpool, UK have appointed Tunstall as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of FOUR years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.