Awarded contract
Supply of JCT Contractor Administrator Services and Cost Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,990
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract Administration Services and Cost Management Services in relation to Staveley Healthy Living Centre Decarbonisation Project. Keywords: Decarb
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
