Awarded contract

Supply of Housing Units for two (2) Wheeled Bins

Details

Supplier(s)
Wybone Limited
Value
GBP 32,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Direct Award under ESPO 615_25 Street Furniture framework for the supply of Housing Units for two (2) Wheeled Bins.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Housing Units for two (2) Wheeled Bins.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Housing Units for two (2) Wheeled Bins, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.