Awarded contract
Supply of Cisco Nexus Switches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 45,827.68
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Network routers
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework call off contract for one-off supply of network hardware under the Pan London ICT Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
London Ambulance Service LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32413100 · Network routers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-ambulance-service-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Cisco Nexus Switches, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service LTD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
