Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of 6 x LCVs

Details

Value
GBP 178,733
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

The Supply & Delivery of 6 x LCVs to replace hired vehicles Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of 6 x Light commercial Vehicles to replace hired vehicles, made up of 2 x L1H1 1500kg Small Panel Van - EV Ford Courier, 2 x L2H1 2000kg Panel Van Petrol Hybrid – Connect, 1 x L2H2 3100kg Panel Van Diesel – Transit, 1 x L3H2 3500kg Welfare Panel Van Diesel – Transit. All with conversions as specified for floor cargo ply lining, chapter 8 chevrons, conspicuity tape, LED beacon, reverse alarm, roof bars and 3mt pipe box, all vehicles to meet the required specifications along with the delivery of services offered including warranties.. The Council is calling off through the Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework reference number TPPLHCCOP03 - Lot 2 Light commercial vehicles up to 5tonne, for the Supply & Delivery of 6 x Light commercial Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
  • 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
  • 34136000 · Vans

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of 6 x LCVs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Delivery of 6 x LCVs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.