Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 2 x 16 Seat + Driver Wheelchair Accessible Buses

Details

Value
GBP 213,750
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

As part of the Vehicle Replacement Programme for 2025/26, Environment, Housing & Infrastructure Services identified a requirement to purchase two (2), 16 Seat + Driver Wheelchair Accessible Buses. Lot 1: This procurement exercise was conducted as a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (ref: RM6244), Lot 8 Buses and Coaches (over 17 seats).. This procurement exercise was conducted as a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (ref: RM6244), Lot 8 Buses and Coaches (over 17 seats).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 2 x 16 Seat + Driver Wheelchair Accessible Buses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.