Stowmarket Christmas Lighting Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cozens UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Christmas tree lights
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, supply, installation, maintenance, removal, and storage of a Christmas lighting scheme. The scheme will cover the town centre, from Ipswich Street (opposite The Regal), through the town centre and along Bury Street, as well as the exterior of Town Council-owned buildings, including The Regal Theatre, Milton House, and Stowmarket Community Centre. The Town Council sought a high-quality, design-led scheme that enhances the visual appearance of the town centre and creates a welcoming and engaging festive experience for residents, visitors, and businesses. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Stowmarket Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 39298910 · Christmas tree
- 42131300 · Christmas trees and other assemblies of valves
- 44111511 · Electrical insulators
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stowmarket-town-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stowmarket Christmas Lighting Scheme.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Stowmarket Christmas Lighting Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stowmarket Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
