St Lukes CE Primary School - Patent Glazing and Rooflight
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,145
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Works involve removing large rooflight above classroom, partially boarding this over and installing smaller rooflight. Associated roofing works required along with builders works. Existing northlights also to be removed and replaced with Velux rooflights and new roof system. Builders works required to form new pitched 'flat roof' where northlights have been removed. Small electrical works required internally due to loss of some rooflights. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Lukes CE Primary School - Patent Glazing and Rooflight.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to St Lukes CE Primary School - Patent Glazing and Rooflight, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
