Awarded contract
RFE - Support for women & Children experiencing or at risk of serious harm from domestic abuse, sexual violence or other forms needing emergency safe accommodation
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Womens Aid
- Value
- GBP 234,645
- Duration
- 9 months
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Support for women & Children experiencing or at risk of serious harm from domestic abuse, sexual violence or other forms needing emergency safe accommodation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
