Resuscitation Council Course Manuals and Registration Fee
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Resuscitation Council (UK)
- Value
- GBP 115,114.86
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Anaesthesia and resuscitation
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Course Manuals and Registrations. These manuals are required to enable candidates to prepare for Life Support Courses in conjunction with the on line e-learning modules. Without these materials, the candidate would not be able to attend the course, and if they did, it may result in them failing the course. ## Contract award Title: Resuscitation Council Course Manuals and Registration Fee
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Southern Health & Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33170000 · Anaesthesia and resuscitation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southern-health-social-care-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resuscitation Council Course Manuals and Registration Fee.
Related topics
Topics related to Resuscitation Council Course Manuals and Registration Fee, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southern Health & Social Care Trust.
- 112£794.4m
- 87£530.0m
- 18£169.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
