Request for Tenders for the Provision of Press Release Management and Distribution Service
Details
- Value
- EUR 75,000
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 25 May 2026
- Submission
- 19 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Houses of the Oireachtas Service (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: A Press Release Management and Distribution Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2026
About the buyer
Houses of the Oireachtas Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
- 32412120 · Intranet network
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 92400000 · News-agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Press Release Management and Distribution Service.
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Press Release Management and Distribution Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
