Request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver training Programmes on behalf of Learning and Development Skillnet 2026 - 2028.
Details
- Buyer
- LD Skillnet
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Staff development services
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Submission
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver a range of high-quality training programmes and services aligned with the Learning and Development Skillnet Strategy 2026–2028, to meet the needs and requirements of our members and clients and Skillnet Ireland’s Empowering Enterprise 2026 – 2028 strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2026
About the buyer
LD Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79633000 · Staff development services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ld-skillnet.gov |
214 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver training Programmes on behalf of Learning and Development Skillnet 2026 - 2028..
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced training providers to deliver training Programmes on behalf of Learning and Development Skillnet 2026 - 2028., ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
