Awarded contract

Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of a Heat Network Technical Assurance Readiness Review - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 17,820
Duration
6 months
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

The aim of this Request for Quotation (RFQ) is to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to provide consultancy support Oxford City Council in preparing for compliance with the forthcoming Heat Network Technical Assurance (HNTAS), which will introduce statutory requirements for the performance, operation and customer protection standards of heat networks across the UK.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of a Heat Network Technical Assurance Readiness Review - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Provision of a Heat Network Technical Assurance Readiness Review - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.