Reporting and Offender Management (ROM) Immigration Bail Biometric Self-Service Reporting Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 2,568,550.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. The Buyer requires the leasing, installation, hosting, and maintenance of 51 (fifty-one) kiosks at specified Buyer locations. The Supplier will provide a self-service solution that enables reporting individuals to quickly and efficiently complete Immigration Bail Reporting events, using facial biometric verification for secure identification. 2. The Reporting and Offender Management (ROM) Immigration Bail Biometric Self-Service Reporting solution will streamline the reporting process and reduce the time and resources required to manage the administrative element of Immigration Bail by enabling most individuals to check in via self-service. 3. The self-service solution will automate routine tasks such as ID verification, reporting event confirmation and confirming the next appointment. The solution will improve the Buyer's operational efficiency by reducing staffing needs and reallocating resource for more complex and higher value work.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reporting and Offender Management (ROM) Immigration Bail Biometric Self-Service Reporting Contract Award.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Reporting and Offender Management (ROM) Immigration Bail Biometric Self-Service Reporting Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
