R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models - Borough Mapping and Engagement
Details
- Buyer
- London Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Carbon Trust Resources Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,878
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of this project is: - to support knowledge-sharing within and between boroughs, - enable boroughs to evaluate their delivery models and options, and relevant models from outside London, and - help articulate a pan-London view of shared priorities, challenges, risks and opportunities-informing where London Councils, the GLA and partners can focus support. The project will culminate in a set of recommendations to de-risk, replicate and scale the most promising delivery models. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
London Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-councils.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to R0326a Pan-London Net Zero Delivery Models - Borough Mapping and Engagement.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Councils.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
