Awarded contract
Provision of Tax & Compliance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grant Thornton UK Advisory & Tax LLP
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Accounting services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract to provide tax compliance advice and ad hoc advice as required in respect of financial year 25/26. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Together Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211000 · Accounting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-association-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Association Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
