Provision of specialist recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marks Consulting Partnership Ltd
- Value
- GBP 336,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has awarded a contract for the continued provision of specialist recruitment services to Marks Consulting Partners Limited via direct award, in accordance with Section 44 of the Procurement Act 2023 and Regulation 26 of the Procurement Regulations 2024. The award is justified under Schedule 5 (technical reasons), to retain the existing consultant and ensure continuity of service. The consultant holds specialist knowledge of current roles, candidate pipelines, and compliance requirements, and their replacement would result in duplication of work, delay, and operational inefficiencies. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of specialist recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of specialist recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
