Provision of Security Services for the Embassy of Ireland Dar es Salaam
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Submission
- 18 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In accordance with EU Directive 2014/24/EU this Tender Notice is being published on the Irish Government’s eTenders web-portal as a Title III Service. Tenderers interested in taking part in this competition should note that ALL communication relating to this tender competition must be made directly with the Embassy of Ireland, Dar es Salaam by email to DarProcurement@dfa.ie . The Embassy of Ireland in Tanzania requires the services of a suitably qualified and licensed security service provider to provide security services including alarm monitoring and response service at the Embassy of Ireland premises, the Ambassador’s Residence, and up to five Diplomatic residences located around the Masaki peninsula.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2026
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Services for the Embassy of Ireland Dar es Salaam.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Security Services for the Embassy of Ireland Dar es Salaam, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 15£39.6m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
