Provision of Permanent Recruitment Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Permanent Recruitment Agency for The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Permanent Recruitment Agency.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Permanent Recruitment Agency, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
