Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 50,835
Duration
3 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

The National Oceanography Centre conducted a framework call-off under the London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC) PFB5072 LU Occupational Health Services framework, Lot 4 (Occupational Health - Southern England). All suppliers appointed to Lot 4 were invited to participate in a mini-competition to determine the successful supplier. The contract has a duration of three years, with an option to extend for a further one-year period. The services cover the provision of Occupational Health support to all NOC employees across its sites, including mariners and research vessel personnel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.