Provision of Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sureserve Compliance Central Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,994.82
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC) (The Council), for the provision of mechanical and electrical equipment maintenance services. Ashfield District Council (hereafter the 'Employer,' 'Authority' or the Council 'ADC') are the Contracting Authority and will be entering into the contract with the appointed Service Provider. The Service Provider must be appropriately qualified and experienced, and affiliated or accredited to and/or registered with the appropriate regulatory/professional bodies, in line with the requirements of the Contract. The Service Provider is required to deliver the Service in a cost-effective manner, whilst ensuring that the appropriate standards are achieved and maintained. The services shall be provided by a Single Supplier / Service Provider, sub-contractors permitted. Contract length: 2 years (1st April 2026 - 31st March 2028) with no extensions. Estimated Contract Value: £43,132.50, excluding VAT. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
